, ,

Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable – Aqua

Availability:

30 in stock


-

$29.99

30 in stock

This item: Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

30 in stock

$29.99
$29.99
$54.99
$2.99
$41.99
$5.99
$5.99

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Riser Rated

MPN: LC-LC-OM3-1M

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.