,

Mellanox HDR QSFP56 MMF Transceiver

Availability:

3 in stock


-

$1,245.99

3 in stock

This item: Mellanox HDR QSFP56 MMF Transceiver

3 in stock

$1,245.99
$1,245.99
$203.99
$26.99
$54.99
$57.99
$296.99

Mellanox MMA1T00-HS transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP56, optical transceiver designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand applications. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.

The transceiver has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 connector on the electrical side towards the host system. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO-12 UPC connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 26.5625 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

The MMA1T00-HS transceiver has Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds.

The MMA1T00-HS transceiver will work with a fiber plant as specified in the QSFP MSA standard.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 200Gigabit Ethernet – Eases both bandwidth and management constraints

MPN: MMA1T00-HS

SKU: EIM8GF359 Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.