,

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

Availability:

13 in stock


-

$408.99

13 in stock

This item: StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

13 in stock

$408.99
$408.99
$900.99
$15.99
$203.99
$708.99
$181.99

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

More from the Manufacturer

  • Easy installation
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Maximum Fiber Cable length of 40 Km
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

MPN: ET1000S40LC2

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.