, ,

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 – LSZH – LC-ST – OM1 – LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

Availability:

6 in stock


-

$21.99

6 in stock

This item: StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

6 in stock

$21.99
$21.99
$3.99
$3.99
$5.99
$11.99
$2.99

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

MPN: FIBLCST5

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.