,

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-ZX – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

Availability:

3 in stock


-

$200.99

3 in stock

This item: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

3 in stock

$200.99
$200.99
$54.99
$65.99
$37.99
$26.99
$33.99

The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 70 km (43.5 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,536,764 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • 100% CISCO GLC-ZX-SM-RGD COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, C9300, IE3000 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1 Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1550nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Distances up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

MPN: GLCZXSMRGDST

SKU: EIM8H9728 Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.