,

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR – 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver – 300m DDM

Availability:

4 in stock


-

$206.99

4 in stock

This item: StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM

4 in stock

$206.99
$206.99
$84.99
$159.99
$181.99
$194.99
$65.99

The EXSFP10GESRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • 100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Juniper routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself – not the life of your switch. Our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

MPN: EXSFP10GESRS

SKU: EIM8H9719 Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.