TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Media Converter, 2km (1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-110MST

$57.99

In stock

Description

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19″ system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
– TFC-110MST
– Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
– Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

More from the Manufacturer

  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert

MPN: TFC-110MST

Additional information

Weight 1.05 lbs
Brand

TRENDnet

MPN

TFC-110MST

Depth

9"

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

3"

Limited Warranty

3 Year Lifetime

Manufacturer

TRENDnet

Manufacturer Part Number

TFC-110MST

Brand Name

TRENDnet

Product Name

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ST-type Fiber Converter

Product Model

TFC-110MST

Product Series

TFC110

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

UPC

0

Width

7"

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Product Condition

New

Weight (Approximate)

1.21 lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Media Converter, 2km (1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-110MST”

Your email address will not be published.