, ,

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 3′ 3ft 1 Meter

Availability:

23 in stock


-

$13.99

23 in stock

This item: Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

23 in stock

$13.99
$13.99
$3.99
$3.99
$5.99
$2.99
$3.99

Tripp Lite’s 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter “N520-” in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search “N516-” , and for SC-SC, search “N506-“. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

MPN: N520-01M

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.