Tripp Lite N845X-02M-8L-MG Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable

$119.99

In stock

SKU: EIM01FX39 Categories: ,

Description

40/100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This multimode 50/125 OM4 fan-out cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
The switchable LC/PC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. Use the detachable clip to keep the connectors in place while in use.

Magenta Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has a magenta jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The connectors’ slim boots allow easy one-handed installation and removal of the cable.

  • OM4-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
  • Switchable LC connectors allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Magenta LSZH jacket allows easy ID in a crowded switch or patch panel
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

MPN: N845X-02M-8L-MG

Additional information

Weight 0.10 lbs
Dimensions 6.50 × 6.10 × 0.60 in
Brand

BY, Eaton, Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Color

Aqua, Black, Connector, Jacket, Magenta

Country of Origin

China

Environmental Certification

EcoLogo, REACH, RoHS

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

by, Eaton, Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N845X-02M-8L-MG

MPN

N845X-02M-8L-MG

Packaged Quantity

1, Piece

Product Model

N845X-02M-8L-MG

Product Name

Cable, Duplex, Fiber, N845X-02M-8L-MG, Network, Optic, Trunk

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

037332272324

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N845X-02M-8L-MG Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable”

Your email address will not be published.